Prizegiving 2017: Winter Harriers

Race Awarded for Name
D.H Randle Memorial Cup Fastest time Lovelock Trials Drew Cairney
Maiden Race Trophy 1st Woman home in lovelock trials Bella Bloomfield
Neil Hickey Memorial cup Fastest in Lovelock Relays Sam Bremer
TK Cowan 1st Man Eric Scharpf
John Edmond’s Memorial cup 2nd Man David Mackle
TK Cowan 1st woman over line Anya Rhodes
TK Cowan Fastest Man Jared Monk
TK Cowan Fastest Woman Bridget Thompson
Edmond Cup – Soldier Memorial Trophy 1st SM home Oli Chignell
Edmond Cup – R.C Lindsay/
I.F Reid trophy
1st JM home Drew Cairney
Edmond Cup – R.C Lindsay/
I.F Reid trophy
1st MU16 home George Bates
Edmond Cup – Steeplechase Trophy 1st SW home Shauna Pali
Otago Cross Country – Fenwick Memorial cup SM fastest time-1st to finish Stafford Thompson
Otago Cross Country – J.C. Lucas cup JM fastest time Drew Cairney
Otago Cross Country – W.H. Burrows Colts Cup BoyU14 fastest time George Hamilton
Otago Cross Country -R.T.Dodds U16 fastest time George Bates
Otago Cross Country – I.F.Murcott & Emerson cup SW fastest time Bridget Thompson
Otago Cross Country – Ladies XC U16 fastest time Rosie Falcous
Otago Cross Country – MM XC MM35 fastest time Robbie Johnston
Otago Cross Country – MW XC MW35 fastest time Bridget Thompson
Ariki/HCU Rotary park XC – Mornington Girls XC U14 fastest time Anya Rhodes
Ariki/HCU Rotary park XC – Presbytarian cup 1st SM over line Stafford Thompson
Ariki/HCU Rotary park XC – R.E Gain Memorial cup 1st JM over line Campbell Neilson
Ariki/HCU Rotary park XC – D.O’Brien Cup 1st SW over line Sarah Rhodes
Colin Holmes Memorial road race 1st man over line Keith Weatherston
Colin Holmes Memorial road race – Colts race 1st U16 over line Josh Hou
Colin Holmes Memorial road race – A.Knowles 1st Woman over line Shireen Crumpton
Colin Holmes Memorial road race – R.Murcott Fastest man Richard Fogarty
Colin Holmes Memorial road race 1st Boy U14 over line Archie Rhodes
Colin Holmes Memorial road race 1st Girl U14 over line Emma Neilson
Colin Holmes Memorial road race – Alice Baker Memorial cup Fastest Woman Shireen Crumpton
Hill Free – Wakari Cup Half 1st man home Stafford Thompson
Hill Free – Cook Hill Trophy- Half 1st Club man home Stafford Thompson
Hill Free – Hire Service Trophy-Half 1st club woman home Emma Lloyd
Hill Free – 10km 1st man home Kirk Madgwick
Hill Free – 10km 1st woman home Shireen Crumpton
Richmond Family cup Cowan/Holmes/Port Man Richard Fogarty
Frost Trophy Most Improved male Drew Cairney
M.G. Manson Most improved female Bridget Thompson
P.R & P.M Seaton Most Outstanding performance Caden Shields
Jack Clark Trophy Persistence and Determination Myrtle Rough
Bob Lindsay Memorial Trophy Best Marathon Performance Romain Mirosa
David McDonald Memorial Trophy Most Valuable Contribution Road Relay Jared Monk
This entry was posted in Report, Results. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.