Hill City-University / Ariki Cross Country Results 2012

Hill City Start Finish Time
Morris Hall 00:30 30:22 29:52
David Mackle 00:30 32:42 32:12
Dwayne Sheddan 11:00 32:51 21:51
Alex Sims 12:00 33:02 21:02
Rose Stamm 05:30 33:16 27:46
Matt Bixley 12:45 33:20 20:35
Helen Chignell 05:00 33:24 28:24
Grant Motion 07:00 33:24 26:24
Myrtle Rough 03:30 33:25 29:55
Dave Cross 09:30 33:26 23:56
Mike Wakelin 14:30 33:29 18:59
Alex Gorrie 15:00 33:55 18:55
Sally Nicoll 04:30 34:07 29:37
Paul O’Neill 08:30 34:12 25:42
Elliot O’Sullivan 14:00 34:30 20:30
John Maguire 07:00 34:42 27:42
Ben Jowsey 14:00 34:45 20:45
Esther Lim 04:30 35:06 30:36
Mark Chignell 11:30 36:05 24:35
Merrilee Williams 01:00 36:30 35:30
Tania Scarf 04:00 37:42 33:42
Joe Beamish 13:00 37:57 24:57
Shauna Pali 13:00 37:57 24:57
Kerrin Williams? 13:00 ? ?

Mens placings

Alex Gorrie 18:55
Mike Wakelin 18:59
Elliot O’Sullivan 20:30
Matt Bixley 20:35
Ben Jowsey 20:45
Alex Sims 21:02
Dwayne Sheddan 21:51
Dave Cross 23:56
Mark Chignell 24:35
Joe Beamish 24:57
Paul O’Neill 25:42
Grant Motion 26:24
John Maguire 27:42
Morris Hall 29:52
David Mackle 32:12

Womens placings

Shauna Pali 24:57
Rose Stamm 27:46
Helen Chignell 28:24
Sally Nicoll 29:37
Myrtle Rough 29:55
Esther Lim 30:36
Tania Scarf 33:42
Merrilee Williams 35:30

Ariki

Junior Race 2 laps 2.2km

Sue Cuthbert 8:00 29:53 21:53
Gene Sanderson 8:30 30:52 22:22
Marnie Green 3:45 30:54 27:09
Sian English 9:30 30:54 21:24
Alan Staite 11:30 31:08 19:38
Drew Costello 9:15 31:19 22:04
Stewart Paul 11:15 31:24 20:09
Dalise Sanderson 3:45 31:29 27:44
Brent Halley 10:45 31:44 20:59
Emma McDonell 6:00 31:45 25:45
Alan Williment 9:30 31:54 22:24
Zach Butler 11:45 31:57 20:12
Richard Hendry 12:15 32:27 20:12
Dougal Thorburn 15:15 33:09 17:54
Dave Catherwood 14:30 33:20 18:50
Anthony Trainor 12:15 34:12 21:57
Jessica Smith 5:00 35:06 30:06
Russell Lund 11:15 35:46 24:31
Mark Smith 9:15 36:30 27:15
Oliver Molteno 02:00 10:34 8:34
Oliver Chignell 03:00 10:36 7:36
Peter Molteno 02:30 10:45 8:15
Matthew Ogle 02:15 11:12 8:57
Jessie Stewart 05:00 14:31 9:31
Jonny O’Neill 04:15 14:58 10:43
Erin O’Brien 01:00 10:25 9:25
Aaron Anderson 02:30 10:30 8:00
Melissa Halley 00:00 11:02 11:02
Hanna English 05:00 13:03 8:03

Childrens Race

1 lap 1.1 km

Oliver Bixley 3:45 8:34 4:49
Linus Molteno 3:45 8:38 4:53
Theo Molteno 4:30 8:50 4:20
Thomas Andrews 4:15 8:52 4:37
Hannah Williams 2:00 8:55 6:55
Sam Bixley 3:30 9:21 5:51
Oscar Wakelin? 4:00 ? ?
Sarah Langsbery 2:30 7:46 5:16
Kyla Smith 2:30 8:02 5:32
Kirsty Little 4:00 9:02 5:02
Jonty Wispenksi 5:00 10:12 5:12

Comments are closed.