Lovelock Relay Results 2013

Mens A grade

HCU 1 1 Joe Beamish
4.26
4.26
Ray Wang 8.51
4.25
Elliot O’Sullivan
4.50
13.41
Alistair Richardson
4.42
18.23
Oliver O’Sullivan
23.12
4.49
Sam Bremer
27.28
4.16
27.28
HCU 2 2 Doug Hancock
4.36
4.36
Dwayne Sheddan
9.21
4.45
Isaac DeBuyser
14.58
5.37
Chris Brooks
20.17
5.19
Jack Bloomfield
25.24
5.07
Alex Sims
30.28
5.04
30.28
Cav 10 Ben Anderson
4.09
4.09
Sam Harper
4.26
8.35
Jonah Smith
4.35
13.10
Joe Matthews
4.45
17.55
Hayden Donnelly
4.36
22.31
Peter Meffan
4.17
26.48
26.48
Leith 4 Neale McLanachan
4.27
4.27
Jason Palmer
4.43
9.10
Angus McDonald
4.45
13.55
Aaron Eyles
5.12
19.07
Andrew Wilson
4.54
24.01
Alan Funnell
4.57
28.58
28.58
Ariki 5 Anthony Trainer
4.19
4.19
Richard Olsen
4.36
8.55
Zach Butler
4.40
13.35
Nathan Baxter
4.11
17.46
Jesse Gibbs
4.27
22.13
David Catherwood
4.24
26.37
26.37
Ariki 2 48 Aaron Anderson
4.43
4.43
Drew Costello
4.49
9.32
Gebre Gebrelsadik
5.23
14.55
Jarrod Adams
6.20
21.15
Tim Dobier
5.10
26.25
Peter Jenkins
5.34
31.59
31.59

Masters Men

HCU 1 11 Jason Henwood
4.40
4.40
Mark Chignall
9.37
4.57
Matt Bixley
14.33
4.56
Kerrin Williams
19.03
4.30
19.03
HCU 2 12 Tim Molteno
6.06
6.06
Andrew Jamieson
12.21
6.15
John Maguire
18.29
6.08
Ivan Pali
24.32
6.03
24.32
Leith 1 13 Mark O’Donnell
4.46
4.46
Andrew Lonie
9.32
4.46
Glen McSkimming
14.34
5.02
Alan Funnell
19.16
4.42
19.16
Leith 2 14 Rene Aarsen
5.12
5.12
Chris Sole
10.23
5.11
Grant McDougall
16.05
5.42
Ray Knox
21.20
5.15
21.20
Ariki 1 16 Bryce Saunders
4.47
4.47
Russell Lund
9.30
4.43
Chris Gould
14.44
5.14
Allan Staite
19.37
4.53
19.37
Ariki 2 15 Alan Williment
5.15
5.15
Mark Smith
11.06
5.51
John Newsome
16.31
5.25
Richard Hendry
21.33
5.02
21.33
Ariki 3 50+ 17 Mike Wilson
5.20
5.20
Phil Napper
10.31
5.11
Russell Hurring
15.57
5.26
Gene Sanderson
21.22
5.25
21.22

High School Boys

HCU Boys 22 Matthew Ogle
4.53
4.53
Oliver Molteno
10.20
5.27
Oliver Chignell
15.10
4.50
Ben Wardhaugh
19.58
4.48
19.58
HCU Mixed 23 Matt Sebelin
5.53
5.53
Seth Allan
11.59
6.06
Jesika Sebelin
18.14
6.15
Theo Molteno
23.57
5.43
23.57
Caversham Boys 26 David White
5.10
5.10
Andrew Smith
10.08
4.58
Jayden Toomey
16.31
6.23
ZinZan Smitt
22.09
5.38
22.09

Womens A Grade

HCU 1 6 Kirsty O’Sullivan
5.05
5.05
Hannah Adamson
10.09
5.04
Rebekah Green
14.43
4.34
Shauna Pali
19.55
5.12
19.55
HCU 2 7 Emma Lloyd
5.24
5.24
Shireen Crumpton
10.57
5.33
Jessie Murphy
16.15
5.18
Charlotte Homan
21.58
5.43
21.58
HCU 3 8 Mary Gray
5.27
5.27
Bella Bloomfield
11.16
5.49
Rose Stamm
17.10
5.54
Briar MCKenzie
23.42
6.32
23.42
Ariki 9 Brigitte Thompson
5.13
5.13
Emma MacDonnell
11.10
5.57
Jennifer Hodgson
18.16
7.06
Jess Smith
24.46
6.30
24.46

Masters Women

HCU 18 Carol Chettleburgh
6.21
6.21
Anne Bixley
12.44
6.23
Johanna Eriksdotter
20.00
7.16
Helen Chignell
27.37
7.37
27.37
Caversham 19 Kerry Rowley
6.09
6.09
Evelyn Armstrong
12.43
6.34
Gail Sharp
20.02
7.19
Maria Sleeman
26.03
6.01
26.03
Leith 20 Louisa Andrew
5.13
5.13
Joy Scarlet
11.31
6.18
Jude Patterson
17.25
5.54
Mel Aitken
22.54
5.29
22.54
Ariki 21 Katherine Boomer
6.14
6.14
Dalise Sanderson
12.37
6.23
Marnie Green
18.44
6.07
Sue Cuthbert
24.22
5.38
24.22

High School Girls

Otago Girls 24 Anna Cross
6.01
6.01
Brigid O’Neill
12.54
6.53
Tabitha Seaton
18.46
5.52
Margie Anderson
24.55
6.09
24.55
Alexandra Girls 25 Kia Wales
6.05
6.05
Stacey Dennison
11.46
5.41
Hannah Kely
17.47
6.01
Emma Smith
23.41
5.54
23.41
Ariki Girls 1 27 Sian English
4.57
4.57
Alice Cuthbert
10.47
5.50
Erin o’Briaen
16.50
6.03
Hannah English
22.01
5.11
22.01
28 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0

Primary School

HCU under 10 30 Jesika Sebelin
1.27
1.27
Oliver Bixley
2.53
1.26
Linus Molteno
4.09
1.16
Samantha Bixley
??
??
5.25 10 mix
Leith Under 12 Blue 31 Caitlin O’Donnell
1.14
1.14
Aaron Allan
2.29
1.15
Annabelle Murphy
3.59
1.30
Bruce Knox
5.25
1.26
5.25 12 mix
HCU a-lot under 10! 32 Oliver Oberlin-Brown
1.41
1.41
Lachlan Crumpton
2.53
1.12
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
3.43
0.50
Jack MacMillan
5.35
1.52
6.58 10B
Ariki U11B Taylor 33 Ben Lund
1.13
1.13
Matt Milton
2.20
1.07
Ruadhri Brosnan
??
??
Jordan Hand
4.37
4.37 12B
Ariki U12B Johnson 28 Callan Carne
1.13
1.13
Fraser Reid
2.16
1.03
Jordan Frost
3.29
1.13
Tim O’Farrell
5.10
1.41
5.10 12B
Ariki U12G Tait 34 Olivia O’Neill
1.05
1.05
Annabel Latta
2.13
1.08
Katie Higham
3.28
1.15
Chenoa Metva
4.35
1.07
4.35 12G
Ariki U11G Potts 35 Ella Chirnside
1.10
1.10
Amelia Scully
2.23
1.13
Devon Gamble
3.50
1.27
Kirsty Little
5.14
1.24
5.14 12G
Ariki U10B Hurring 36 Taine Hand
1.15
1.15
Lucas Eymour
2.40
1.25
Ryan Watterson
4.10
1.30
Taine Hand
5.33
1.23
5.33 10B
Ariki U9B Smith 41 Daniel Lund
1.23
1.23
Riley Shaw
2.41
1.18
Sam Cosgrove
4.08
1.27
Duncan Thevithick
5.17
1.09
5.17 10B
Ariki U10G Rew 45 Kyla Smith
1.22
1.22
Sarah Langsbury
2.46
1.24
Libby Hayday
4.01
1.15
Georgia Smith
5.52
1.51
5.52 10G
Ariki U12G Campbell 46 Joy Aukram
1.11
1.11
Jamie Gallagher
2.36 1.25
Maggie Gorman
4.27
1.51
Brigitte Corson
5.27
1.00
5.27 12G
Ariki U12M Hyett 47 Callum Chirnside
1.28
1.28
Lewis Wall
3.23
1.55
Connor Gorman
4.53
1.30
Holly Ulukiola
3.93
6.58
6.58 12 Mix

Social and Mixed

HCU Social 1 34 Sarah Saunderson- Warner
6.18
6.18
David Mackle
13.54
7.36
Jane McMeeking
20.59
7.05
Amanda Church
28.18
7.19
28.18
HCU Social 2 35 Howie Allan
6.23
6.23
Chris Cowan
13.25
7.02
Sarah Saunderson- Warner
20.02
6.37
Sally Nicoll
27.01
6.59
27.01
Caversham Social 1 36 Kerry Rowley
5.59
5.59
Zinzan Smith
11.18
5.19
Geoff Anderson
16.11
4.53
Ken McDonald
21.12
5.01
21.12
Caversham Social 2 37 Andrew McCraig
5.33
5.33
Peter Hughs
11.54
6.21
Karen Rowley
18.53
6.59
Dene McDonald
25.25
6.32
25.25
Caversham Social 3 38 Lisa McFlarne
6.00
6.00
Ben Rowley
11.50
5.50
Julie Leith
19.50
8.00
Amy Manning
26.51
7.01
26.51
Leith Social 1 39 Tim Horton
5.54
5.54
Reuben Knox
12.16
6.22
Andrew Koens
18.37
6.21
Erin Knox
26.01
7.24
26.01
Leith Social 2 40 Murray Jensen-Mcloy
5.51
5.51
Cliff Kelway-Pope
11.54
6.03
Marc Boulle
17.57
6.03
Steve Skilling
23.08
5.11
23.08
Leith Social 3 41 Gaya Gnanalingam
6.05
6.05
Heidi Aarsen
12.30
6.25
Megan Balchin
18.17
5.47
Celine Defour
24.47
6.30
24.47
Taieri Social 42 Wilson Mitchell
5.03
5.03
Maggie McGarry
11.48
6.45
Graham Murphy
17.07
5.19
Ken Wyber
22.27
5.20
22.27
Civil Service Social 43 Robert Homan
5.06
5.06
Rosemary Connelly
11.23
6.17
Wyeth Chalmers
17.55
6.32
Joe Connelly
23.41
5.46
23.41
Ariki Social No 1 44 James MacDonald
5.55
5.55
Sam Cuthbert
11.38
5.43
Jodoe Little
18.26
6.48
Dave Crewe
25.22
6.56
25.22

Comments are closed.